RBI Assistant 2023 Notification Out for 450 Posts, Check Eligibility, Exam Date

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Join Our Telegram Channel Join Now

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released a notification for RBI Assistant recruitment of 450 posts. The application process for these positions has commenced and is open until October 4, 2023. Details regarding this recruitment can be found on the official RBI website, accessible through the provided link. The RBI Assistant Notification 2023 provides comprehensive information about this opportunity, and interested candidates are encouraged to apply within the specified deadline. This notification from RBI has been thoroughly covered in this article for your reference.

RBI Assistant 2023 Overview

Article TitleRBI Assistant Notification 2023
AuthorityReserve Bank of India 
Total Vacancies450
Post NameAssistant 
Exam LevelNational
Application ModeOnline
Application Dates13th September 2023- 4th October 2023
Age Limit20 years to 28 years (As on 1st September 2023)
RBI Assistant SalaryRs. 47,849/-
Selection ProcessPrelims written exam
Mains Written exam
Language Proficiency Test
Documents verification
Medical examination 

👉Application Fees & Important Dates

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start : 13-09-2023
Last Date Apply Online : 4-10-2023 
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04-10-2023
Admit Card : Available Soon
Exam Date : 21-23 October 2023
Mains Exam : 02 December 2023
Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-
SC / ST  : Rs.50/-
Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking Mode.
EligibilityAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
OR Its Equivalent Degree.
Age : 20-28 Years
As as on 01.02.2023
Extra Age As Per Rules.
Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati06010400213
BengaluruKannada230518110158
BhopalHindi050100612
BhubaneswarOriya060102020819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi080205050121
ChennaiTamil08010301013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo110204010826
HyderabadTelugu060104020114
JaipurHindi0300100105
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10010304018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi280509120155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11020050422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09010300619
New DelhiHindi17020801028
PatnaHindi / Maithili040103010110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10010400116

IMPORTENT DATES

Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our TelegramClick Here

How To Apply Online RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023

To apply for the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023, follow these straightforward steps:

  1. Visit the official website at https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/rbiaaaug23/
  2. Click on the “Click here for New Registration” button.
  3. Fill in the necessary details as instructed.
  4. Upload the required documents in the specified format.
  5. Complete the application process by paying the required fees.
  6. Submit your application.
  7. Don’t forget to print a copy of your application for future reference.
  8. Make sure to save the registration number and password generated during the process for any future correspondence.

What is the official website of the RBI?

The official website of the RBI has been mentioned in this article.

How to Download RBI Assistant Notification 2023 PDF?

The RBI Assistant 2023 Notification PDF is provided on the website haryanajobs.in or opportunities.rbi.org.in

When the RBI Assistant 2023 Notification will be Released?

RBI Assistant 2023 Notification is released on 13 September 2023.

What is the last date to apply for RBI Assistant 2023?

4 October 2023

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top