RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Notification Out for 3115 Vacancies Apply Online

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Join Our Telegram Channel Join Now

The Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway, has unveiled the RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023, offering 3115 Apprentice positions. The online application link for this recruitment will be active from September 27, 2023, at er.indianrailways.gov.in. Interested candidates are urged to carefully review the RRC ER Recruitment 2023 Notification and submit their applications online by October 26, 2023, via the provided link. Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway, has issued an official notification for 3115 Act Apprentice posts through RRC ER Recruitment 2023 on its website. Candidates should thoroughly examine the RRC ER Recruitment 2023 details, including the notification, vacancies, online application, educational qualifications, age limits, and the selection process, in this article

👉Application Fees & Important Dates

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start : 27-09-2023
Last Date Apply Online :  26-10-2023
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26-10-2023
Merit List : Available Soon
Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
All Female : Rs.0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

RRC ER Apprentice Vacancy Details Total Post : 3115

Post NameEligibility
Trade Apprentice in Various DivisionPassed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.
AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Age : 15- 24 YearAge As on 26-10-2023
Extra Age As per Rules
CategoryTotal
General1263
OBC841
EWS312
SC467
ST232
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division267178669949659
Sealdah Division179118446633880
Malda Division5737142010138
Asansol Division167112416230812
Kanchrapara Workshop7650192814187
Liluah Division249165619245612
Jamalpur Workshop2681816710051667

Eastern Railway RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

  • Candidate selection is based on 10th Grade GPA and ITI Grades
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

IMPORTENT DATES

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Steps to Apply for RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023

  1. Visit Official Website: Go to the RRC ER official website at www.er.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Find the Apply Online Link: Look for the “Railway RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 Apply Online” link.
  3. Online Registration: Start your online registration process for the apprentice posts.
  4. Complete Application Form: Fill out the application form and upload all required documents.
  5. Double-Check Details: Carefully review all the details and ensure accuracy.
  6. Pay Application Fee: Proceed to make the application fee payment.
  7. Submit Application: Submit the completed RRC ER Recruitment 2023 application form.
  8. Take Printout: Finally, take a printout of your application for future reference.

What is the last date to fill online application for RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

The online application link for RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 will be active till 26 October 2023.

How many vacancies are notified under RRC ER Recruitment 2023?

A total of 3115 vacancies are announced under RRC ER Recruitment 2023.

What is the selection process for RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023?

The candidates will be selected on a merit basis for RRC Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top