SSC CPO Answer Key Check 2023 (All Region) Check Status 2023

Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Join Our Telegram Channel Join Now

SSC CPO 2023: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the notification for the recruitment of Sub-Inspectors (SI) in the Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) and Delhi Police. The SSC CPO 2023 Notification PDF is available for download. Eligible candidates can apply online for SSC CPO 2023 from the official website ssc.nic.in starting from 22nd July 2023. SSC CPO 2023 is a common recruitment examination for Sub-Inspector (GD) positions in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) like CRPF, BSF, ITBP, CISF, SSB, and Sub-Inspector (Executive)- (Male/ Female) positions in Delhi Police. All the necessary details regarding SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 can be found below.

SSC CPO Recruitment 2023
SSC CPO vacancy 2023

SSC CPO Vacancy 2023 – OverView

OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post NameSub-Inspector (SI)
Advt No.SSC CPO Examination 2023
Vacancies1876
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 35400- 112400/- (Level-6)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to Apply15 August 2023
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategorySSC CPO Notification 2023
Official Websitessc.nic.in

👉Application Fees & Important Dates

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start : 22-07-2023
Last Date Apply Online :   15-08-2023 Till 11 PM
Last Date Fee Payment : 15-08-2023
Correction Portal Open : 16-17 August 2023
Exam Date : October 2023
Admit Card : Available Soon
Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
SC / ST /  ESM : Rs. 0/-
All Female : Rs.0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 20 Year
  • Maximum Age : 25 Year
  • Age As on 01.08.2023

SSC CPO Vacancy Details Total Post : 1876

SSC CPO Vacancy for Female

Delhi Police240513070453
BSF02010201006
CISF260617090563
CRPF120308050230
ITBP04020201009
SSB000203005

SSC CPO Vacancy for Male Posts

Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
BSFMale4311291608107
CISFMale231561538542567
CRPFMale3197921311859788
ITBPMale211013070354
SSBMale380925110285

SSC CPO 2023 Selection Process

  • Tier-I CBT Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Tier-II CBT Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

SSC CPO PET and PMT

Candidates who pass the SSC CPO Prelims Examination are next invited to take the SSC CPO Physical Test, commonly known as the PET and PMT. Physical Measurement Test (PMT) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) are the two components of the test.
Both male and female candidates who have applied for SSC CPO 2023 are required to undergo these tests. Here are the details of the tests:

Physical Measurement Test (PMT): In this test, the candidates’ physical measurements will be checked to ensure they meet the required standards set by SSC.
Physical Efficiency Test (PET): This test assesses the candidates’ physical abilities and endurance. Both male and female candidates will be tested on various tasks to determine their fitness level.

EventMaleFemale
Height170 cm154 cm
Chest80-85 cm
Sprint100 meter in 16 Seconds100 Meter in 28 Seconds
Race1.6 Km in 6.5 Minutes800 Meters in 4 Minutes
Long Jump3.65 Meter2.7 Meter
High Jump1.2 Meter0.9 Meter
Shot Put4.5 Meters (16 Lbs)

👉IMPORTENT LINKS

SSC CPO Answer Key Check Click here
Download Admit Card / Check Status (CR Region) Click Here
Download Admit Card / Check Status (Other Region)   MPR | NWR | WR | ER | NRKKR | SR | NER
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
SSC CPO Syllabus Click Here

How to Apply for SSC CPO Vacancy 2023

  • Go to the official website i.e. https://ssc.nic.in/
  • Click on the link of Apply link given on the official page.
  • If you are new then click on new registration in the window and then click on register button.
  • To start the registration, candidates need to provide basic details like name, parents name, date of birth, email id, mobile number etc.
  • Click on the submit button to submit your online registration form. It is advised that the candidates verify their details before submitting the form.
  • Login and read all the information in it carefully.
  • and fill all the columns carefully
  • After previewing the complete online SSC CPO 2023 Application Form click on the final submit button.
  • It is advised to every applicant that candidates should download and take print copies of the submitted application form of SSC CPO 2023.
  • Candidates can proceed to submit the application fee for SSC CPO 2023 through online mode or offline mode.

When the SSC CPO 2023 Notification will be released?

SSC CPO Notification 2023 is released on 21 July 2023

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top